MINERAL AREA COLLEGE

Men's Basketball Schedule

2012-13 Region XVI Champions

2012-13 District IV Champions

2014-15 Region XVI Champions

2014-15 District IV Champions

Printer Friendly Schedule

 

Overall Record

11-2

RegionXVI Record

0-0

MCCAC Record

0-0

2018-2019 Mineral Area Men's Basketball Schedule
Day
Date
Opponent
Region Conf
Location
Time Result DJ
Friday
November 2

Three Rivers Classic

vs. Wabash Valley

Poplar Bluff, MO
5:00

W 87-78

Saturday
November 3

Three Rivers Classic

vs. North Lake

Poplar Bluff, MO
5:00 W 89-56
Wednesday
November 7
SWIC
   
HOME
7:00 W 94-81
Monday
November 12
Quincy
Quincy, IL
W 95-72  
Friday
November 16

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Triton

MAC vs. Kennedy King

 

   

 

HOME

 

5:00

7:00

 

W 99-69

Saturday
November 17

Bob Sechrest Classic

 

Three Rivers vs. Kennedy King

MAC vs. Triton

 

   

 

HOME

 

 

5:00

7:00

 

L 68-72

Tuesday
November 20
West Kentucky Tech
   
HOME
7:00 W 116-73
Friday
November 23

Thanksgiving Classic

Vincennes vs. Roane State

MAC vs. Fort Scott

 

   

 

HOME

 

5:00

7:00

 

W 85-79

Saturday
November 24

Thanksgiving Classic

Vincennes vs. Fort Scott

MAC vs. Roane State

 

   

 

HOME

 

3:00

5:00

 

W 85-79

Monday
November 26
SWIC
Belleville, IL
7:00
L 79-88
 

 

Sunday

 

December 2

St. Louis Shootout

vs. Lewis & Clark

 

St. Louis, MO

 

6:00

W 99-59

Wednesday
December 5
Daley
Chicago, IL
7:00 W 116-80

Saturday

December 8

Rotary Classic

vs.  John Wood

   

HOME

8:00

W 94-65
Friday/Saturday
December 14/15
Highland Tournament
Freeport, IL
TBD
Wednesday
January 2
Faith Prep
   
HOME
7:00
Saturday
January 5
Three Rivers
Poplar Bluff, MO
7:00
Wednesday
January 9
Lincoln Land
   
HOME
7:00  
Saturday
January 12
West Plains
West Plains, MO
Saturday
January 19
Moberly
   
HOME
7:00
Monday
January 21
Lincoln Land
Springfield, IL
3:00
Wednesday
January 23
St. Louis
   
HOME
7:00
Saturday
January 26
State Fair
Sedalia, MO
Saturday
February 2
Moberly
Moberly, MO
7:00
Thursday
February 7
West Kentucky Tech
Paducah, KY
7:00
Wednesday
February 13
St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
7:00
Saturday
February 16
Three Rivers
   
HOME
7:00
Wednesday
February 20
West Plains
   
HOME
7:00
Saturday
February 23
State Fair (Homecoming)
   
HOME
7:00

 

 

Rotary Shootout at The Bob Sechrest Field House
Date
Time
Game

12/8/18

10:30AM

St. Paul vs Marquand - Boys

12/8/18

12:00PM

Kingston vs Caledonia - Boys

12/8/18

1:30PM

Bismarck vs Greenville - Boys

12/8/18

3:00PM

West County vs Potosi - Boys

12/8/18

4:30PM

North County vs Perryville - Boys

12/8/18

6:00PM

John Wood vs Mineral Area - Women

12/8/18

8:00PM

John Wood vs Mineral Area - Men