Women's Volleyball - Schedule

Volleyball Banner.jpg

2019 Volleyball Schedule

Click here for  Printer Friendly Schedule

                                 Overall Record:  11-0

                                                                     MCCAC Record:  2-0

Scrimmage Schedule

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time/Result

August 13 Tuesday Williams Baptist HOME 6:00
August 17 Saturday Alumni Game HOME 6:30
August 20 Tuesday Maryville St. Louis, MO
5:00

Regular Season Schedule

August 23 Friday

East Central Classic

vs. Lewis & Clark

Union, MO W  (3-0)
August 23 Friday

East Central Classic

vs. John Wood

Union, MO W  (3-0)
August 24 Saturday

East Central Classic

vs. NEO

Union, MO W  (3-0)
August 24 Saturday 

East Central Classic

vs. John A. Logan

Union, MO W  (3-0)
September 4 Wednesday St. Louis C.C. HOME W (3-1)
September 6 Friday

Blazer Classic

vs. John A. Logan

Vincennes, IN W  (3-1)
  Friday

Blazer Classic

vs. Lake Land

Vincennes, IN W  (3-0)
September 7 Saturday

Blazer Classic

vs. Wabash Valley

Vincennes, IN W  (3-0)
  Saturday

Blazer Classic

vs. Vincennes

Vincennes, IN W  (3-0)
September 11 Wednesday Jefferson College Hillsboro W (3-0)
September 13 Friday John A. Logan Carterville, IL W (3-1)
September 18 Wednesday East Central Union 6:30
September 20 Friday

Blue Dragon Classic

vs. Jefferson College

Hutchinson, KS 1:00
September 20 Friday

Blue Dragon Classic

vs. Navarro

Hutchinson, KS 5:00
September 21 Saturday

Blue Dragon Classic

vs. Hutchinson

Hutchinson, KS 11:00
September 21 Saturday

Blue Dragon Classic

vs. New Mexico Military

Hutchinson, KS 1:00
September 24 Tuesday Kaskaskia College HOME 6:30
September 27 Friday

Tyler JC Invite

vs. Panola

Tyler, TX 10:00
September 27 Friday

Tyler JC Invite

vs. Tyler

Tyler, TX 2:00
September 28 Saturday

Tyler JC Invite

vs. MSU-West Plains

Tyler, TX 9:00
September 28 Saturday

Tyler JC Invite

vs. Hutchinson

Tyler TX 3:00
October 2 Wednesday MSU-West Plains West Plains 6:30
October 3 Thursday Lake Land HOME 6:00
October 8 Tuesday Indian Hills HOME 6:00
October 11 Friday

Iowa Western Classic

vs. Seward

 

Council Bluffs, IA 3:00
October 11 Friday

Iowa Western Classic

vs. Northeast C.C.

Council Bluffs, IA 7:00
October 12 Saturday

Iowa Western Classic

vs. Panola

Council Bluffs, IA Noon
October 12 Saturday

Iowa Western Classic

vs. Colby

Council Bluffs, IA 2:00
October 16 Wednesday Jefferson College HOME 6:30
October 23 Wednesday MSU-West Plains HOME 6:30
October 29 Tuesday Lincoln Land HOME 6:30
November 1-2
Friday/Saturday Region 16 Tournament WestPlains