Men's Baseball - Schedule

Baseball Banner.jpg

Overall Record:  32-17

Region 16:  17-15

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

Results

2/1/2019

Friday

Snead State

Boaz, AL

2pm

W 10-7

2/2/2019

Saturday

Snead State

Boaz, AL

12pm

W 10-5

2/8/2019

Friday

Bevill State 

Jasper,AL

2pm

W 9-4

2/9/2019

Saturday

Bevill State (2)

Jasper, AL

12pm

W 9-7

W 10-2

2/15/2019

Friday

Elaine P Nunez 

Chalmette, LA

2pm

W 15-5

 

2/16/2019

Saturday

Elaine P Nunez (2)

Chalmette, LA

12pm

W 16-1

W 13-4

2/19/2019

Tuesday

Williams Baptist (2)

Walnut Ridge, AR

12pm

Canceled

2/22/2019

Friday

Southwest MS (2)

Summit, MS

1pm

Canceled 

2/23/2019

Saturday

Copiah Lincoln (2)

Wesson, MS

12pm

Canceled 

2/26/2019

Tuesday

Shawnee

Ulin, IL

1:00

W 8-3

2/28/2019

Thursday

St Charles (2)

Home

12pm

L 6-2

 

L 7-5

3/2/2019

Saturday

St Charles (2)

Cottleville, MO

12pm

Postponed 

3/5/2019

Tuesday

Williams Baptist (2)

Home

12pm

Postponed 

3/8/2019

Friday

State Fair (2)

Home

12pm

W 4-3

W 11-3

3/9/2019

Saturday

State Fair (2)

Home

12pm

W 4-2

W 7-4

3/11/2019

Monday

Crowley's Ridge 

Home

1pm

W 16-0

3/13/2019

Wednesday

North Arkansas (2)

Home

1pm

Canceled 

3/18/2019

Monday

Hannibal Lagrange (2)

Home

1pm

W 14-0

W 14-2

3/21/2019

Thursday

Crowder

Neosho, MO

5pm

L 7-5

3/22/2019

Friday

Crowder (2)

Neosho, MO

1 pm

W 11-0

L 13-1

3/23/2019

Saturday

Crowder

Neosho, MO

Noon

W 3-2

3/26/19

Tuesday

St. Charles

St. Charles, MO

1:00

L 8-3

L 12-8

3/28/2019

Thursday

Lewis & Clark

Godfrey, IL

1pm

Canceled

3/31/2019

Sunday

Maple Woods (2)

Home

12 pm

Postponed 

4/1/2019

Monday

Maple Woods (2)

Home

1pm

Postponed 

4/5/2019

Friday

St Louis (2)

St. Louis, MO

1pm

Postponed

4/6/2019

Saturday

St Louis (2)

St. Louis, MO

 

L 7-3

L 2-0

4/7/19

Sunday

St. Louis (2)

HOME

 

L 6-5

W 10-5

4/8/2019

Monday

Hannibal Lagrange (2)

Hannibal, MO

1pm

Canceled

4/11/2019

Thursday

Jefferson (2)

Home

Noon

L 4-3

L 12-4

4/12/2019

Friday

Jefferson (2)

Hillsboro, MO

1pm

L 3-2

L 7-3

4/16/2019

Tuesday

Maple Woods

HOME

1 pm

W 5-3

W 6-2

4/18/2019

Thursday

Three Rivers (2)

Poplar Bluff, MO

1pm

W 3-2

W 14-9

4/20/2019

Saturday

Three Rivers (2)

Home

1pm

W 6-5

L 11-10

4/25/2019

Thursday

Wabash Valley

Home

1pm

Canceled

4/27/2019

Saturday

North Central (2)

Trenton, MO

1pm

W 8-4

W 9-0

4/28/2019

Sunday

North Central (2)

Trenton, MO

12pm

W 9-4

W 10-0

4/29/2019

Monday

Maple Woods (2)

Kansas City, MO

1pm

W 9-0

L 7-6

May 4

Saturday 

Sub Region

vs. St. Louis

Cape Girardeau

7pm

W 6-1

May 5

Sunday

Sub Region 

vs. St. Louis

Cape Girardeau

5pm

W 2-1

May 9

Thurs

Region 16 Tournament

 

vs. Jefferson

Joplin, MO

6:00

W 7-4

May 10

Friday

Region 16 Tournament

vs. State Fair

Joplin, MO

3:00

L 11-10

May 11

Friday

Region 16 Tournament

vs. Crowder

Joplin, MO

7:00

15-3