Men's Basketball - Schedule

252B1830-E2EE-46C7-A098-443DEE15F245.jpeg

Final Record: 23-9

Region 16: 3-5

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

Friday

November 2

Three Rivers Classic

vs. Wabash Valley

Poplar Bluff, MO

5:00

W 87-78

Saturday

November 3

Three Rivers Classic

vs. North Lake

Poplar Bluff, MO

5:00

W 89-56

Wednesday

November 7

SWIC

HOME

7:00

W 94-81

Monday

November 12

Quincy

Quincy, IL

 

W 95-72

Friday

November 16

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Triton

MAC vs. Kennedy King

HOME

5:00

7:00

 

W 99-69

Saturday

November 17

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Kennedy King

MAC vs. Triton

HOME

5:00

7:00

 

 

L 68-72

Tuesday

November 20

West Kentucky Tech

HOME

7:00

W 116-73

Friday

November 23

Thanksgiving Classic

Vincennes vs. Roane State

MAC vs. Fort Scott

 

 

HOME

 

5:00

7:00

 

W 85-79

Saturday

November 24

Thanksgiving Classic

Vincennes vs. Fort Scott

MAC vs. Roane State

 

 

HOME

 

3:00

5:00

 

W 85-79

Monday

November 26

SWIC

Belleville, IL

7:00

L 79-88

 

Sunday

 

December 2

 

St. Louis Shootout

vs. Lewis & Clark

 

St. Louis, MO

 

6:00

W 99-59

Wednesday

December 5

Daley

Chicago, IL

7:00

W 116-80

Saturday

December 8

Rotary Classic

vs.  John Wood

HOME

8:00

W 94-65

Friday

December 14

William R Bear

Highland Tournament

vs

Olive-Harvey College

Freeport, IL

5:00

W 89-78

Saturday

December 15

William R Bear

Highland Tournament

vs

Highland Community College

Freeport, IL

1:00

L 82-83

Saturday

December 15

William R Bear

Highland Tournament

vs

Bryant-Stratton College

Freeport, IL

7:00

W 88-86

Wednesday

January 2

Faith Prep

HOME

7:00

W 109-64

Saturday

January 5

Three Rivers

Poplar Bluff, MO

7:00

L 87-77

Wednesday

January 9

Lincoln Land

HOME

7:00

W 111-41

Saturday

January 12

West Plains

West Plains, MO

 

Moved to 2/5

Saturday

January 19

Moberly

HOME

2:00

L 76-86

Monday

January 21

Lincoln Land

Springfield, IL

3:00

W 89-66

Wednesday

January 23

St. Louis

HOME

7:00

W 78-64

Saturday

January 26

State Fair

Sedalia, MO

7:00

W 82-67

Saturday

February 2

Moberly

Moberly, MO

7:00

L 91-65

Tuesday

February 5th

West Plains

West Plains, MO

7:00

L 93-92 OT

Thursday

February 7

West Kentucky Tech

Paducah, KY

7:00

W 109-73

Wednesday

February 13

St. Louis

St. Louis, MO

7:00

W 88-86 OT

Saturday

February 16

Three Rivers

HOME

7:00

L 83-77

Wednesday

February 20

West Plains

HOME

7:00

W 88-73

Saturday

February 23

Homecoming

vs

State Fair

HOME

7:00

W 80-74

Tuesday

February

26

Region 16 Tournament vs. State Fair

HOME

7:00

W 91-81

Thursday

February 28

Region 16 Tournament vs. Moberly

Jefferson City, MO

6:00

L 104-79