Women's Basketball - Schedule

252B1830-E2EE-46C7-A098-443DEE15F245.jpeg

Women's Schedule 2019-2020

 

Printer Friendly Version

 

Overall Record:  6-3

 

Date   Day   Opponent   Location   Time
                 
Oct. 12th   Sat.

 

Williams Baptist

(Scrimmage)

  Walnut Ridge, AR   11:00 AM
                 
Oct.  19th   Sat.

 

Dave Neely Event

at KU

 

Lawrence,

KS

 

 
  (Scrimmage)
                 
Oct. 26th   Sat.   Vincennes   HOME   10:00 AM
  (Scrimmage)
                 

Nov.

2nd

  Sat.

 

Three Rivers

Classic

  Poplar Bluff, MO   W 73-71
  vs. Southeastern IL
                 

Nov.

3rd

  Sun.

 

Three Rivers

Classic

  Poplar Bluff, MO   W 79-55
  vs. Olney Central
                 
Nov. 9th   Sat.

 

Three Rivers

Classic

  HOME   W 101-55
  vs. John A. Logan
                 
Nov. 14th   Thu.

 

Northwest Mississippi Classic vs. Delta

 

Sentobia,

MS

 

W 75-64
                 
Nov. 15th   Fri.   Northwest Mississippi Classic vs. Northwest MS

 

Sentobia,

MS

 

L 61-50
                 
Nov. 22nd   Fri.   1st Regional Classic

 

Sedalia,

MO

 

W 61-60
  vs. #20 Three Rivers
                 
Nov. 23rd   Sat   1st Regional Classic

 

Sedalia,

MO

 

W 64-62
  vs. Moberly
                 
Nov. 29th   Fri.   Iowa Western Classic   Council Bluffs, IA   L 74-46
  vs. Kirkwood
                 
Nov. 30th   Sat.   Iowa Western Classic   Council Bluffs, IA   L 71-63
  vs. Northeast Nebraska
                 

Dec.

6th

  Fri.   2nd Regional Classic   Poplar Bluff, MO   3:00 PM
  vs. Jefferson
                 

Dec.

7th

  Sat.   2nd Regional Classic   Poplar Bluff, MO   1:00 PM
  vs.State Fair
                 

Dec.

8th

  Sun.   2nd Regional Classic   Poplar Bluff, MO   1:00 PM
  vs. Crowder
                 
Dec. 14th   Sat.

 

Rotary Shootout

  HOME   6:00 PM
  vs. Iowa Western
                 
Dec. 28th   Sat.   Vincennes vs. Malcolm X   HOME  

 

1:00 PM

  MAC vs. Grand Rapids 3:00 PM
                 
       

 

     
Dec. 29th   Sun.  

 

Vincennes vs.

Grand Rapids

 

HOME   1:00 PM
MAC vs. Malcolm X   3:00 PM
               
               

Jan.

4th

 

Sat.   Three Rivers HOME   6:00 PM
               

Jan.

7th

 

Tue.   Vincennes Vincennes, IN   6:00 PM
               
Jan. 11th   Sat.   Crowder HOME   2:00 PM
               
Jan. 15th   Wed.   Jefferson HOME   5:00 PM
               
Jan. 18th   Sat.   Moberly Moberly, MO   5:00 PM
               
Jan. 22nd   Wed.   Forest Park St. Louis, MO   5:30 PM
               
Jan. 25th   Sat.  

State Fair

(Homecoming)

HOME   5:00 PM
               
Jan.  28th   Wed.   John A Logan Carterville, IL   5:00 PM
               
Feb.  1st   Sat.   Moberly HOME   5:00 PM
               

Feb. 

8th

 

Sat.   Crowder Neosho, MO   2:00 PM
               
Feb. 12th   Wed.   Jefferson Hillsboro, MO   5:30 PM
               
Feb. 15th   Sat.   Three Rivers Poplar Bluff, MO   5:00 PM
               
Feb. 18th   Tue.   Iowa Western Council Bluffs, IA   5:00 PM
               
Feb. 22nd   Sat.   State Fair

Sedalia,

MO

  5:00 PM
               
Feb. 25th   Tue.  

(Region 16 Tournament)

Play In Game

TBA   TBA
               
Feb. 27th   Fri.   Region 16 Tournament Lincoln University   TBA
               

Mar. 

6th

 

Fri   District K Championship TBA   TBA
               
Mar. 16th-20   Mon.   National Tournament

Lubbock,

TX

  TBA