Women's Basketball - Schedule

252B1830-E2EE-46C7-A098-443DEE15F245.jpeg

Final Record:  21-8

Region 16:  8-2

MCCAC:  6-2

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Result

Scrimmage Schedule

Saturday

Oct. 13

Preseason Scrimmages

HOME

 

 

Saturday

Oct. 20

Dave Neely Event

Lawrence, KS

 

 

Monday

Oct. 29

Lindenwood JV

HOME

4:00

 

Regular Season Schedule

Saturday

Nov. 3

Three Rivers Classic

MAC vs. Southeastern Illinois

Poplar Bluff

1:00

W 61-39

Sunday

Nov. 4

Three Rivers Classic

MAC vs. Olney Central

Poplar Bluff

1:00

W 63-59

Saturday

Nov. 10

MAC Classic

John Wood vs. John A. Logan

MAC vs. Neosho

 HOME

 1:00

3:00

 W 83-65

Sunday

Nov. 11

 

MAC Classic

Neosho vs. John Wood

MAC vs. John A. Logan

 

HOME

 

1:00

3:00

 

W 65-62

Thursday

Nov. 15

 

Northwest Mississippi Classic

vs. Northeast MS

 

Sentobia, MS

1:00

L 77-69

Friday

Nov. 16

 

Northwest Mississippi Classic

vs. Northwest MS

 

Sentobia, MS

Noon

W 55-43

Wednesday

Nov. 21

Iowa Western

Council Bluffs, IA

5:00

L 75-56

Sunday

Nov. 25

Southeastern Illinois

HOME

2:00

W 63-46

Friday

Nov. 30

 

Three Rivers Classic

vs

Arkansas Baptist

Poplar Bluff

6:00

W 77-35

Saturday

Dec. 1

 

Three Rivers Classic

vs.

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M

 

Poplar Bluff

12:30

L 63-65

Wednesday

Dec. 5

Vincennes University

 

HOME

5:00

W 78-55

Saturday

Dec. 8

Rotary Shootout

vs. John Wood

HOME

6:00

W 69-48

Saturday

Dec. 15

John A. Logan

Carterville, IL

1:00

W 73-68

Tuesday

Jan. 1

 

New Year's Classic

Moberly vs. Highland

MAC vs. Malcolm X

 

HOME

 

1:00

3:00

W 83-22

Wednesday

Jan. 2

 

New Year's Classic

Moberly vs. Malcolm X

MAC vs. Highland (KS)

 

HOME

 

1:00

3:00

W 69-60

Saturday

Jan. 5

Three Rivers

Poplar Bluff MO

5:00

L 74-67

Wednesday

Jan. 9

Iowa Western

HOME

5:00

L 59-56

Saturday

Jan. 12

Crowder

HOME

2:00

Moved to 2/18

Wednesday

Jan. 16

Jefferson College

Hillsboro

5:00

W 74-57

Saturday

Jan. 19

Moberly

HOME

Noon

W 74-46

Wednesday

Jan. 23

St. Louis

HOME

5:00

W 65-47

Saturday

Jan. 26

State Fair

Sedalia MO

5:30

W 76-48

Saturday

Feb. 2

Moberly

Moberly MO

5:00

W 73-44

Saturday

Feb. 9

Crowder

Neosho MO

2:00

W 65-56

Wednesday

Feb. 13

Jefferson

HOME

5:00

W 75-57

Saturday

Feb. 16

Three Rivers

HOME

5:00

L 82-68

Monday

Feb. 18

Crowder

HOME

3:00

W 58-38

Wednesday

Feb. 20

Vincennes

Vincennes IN

7:00

L 84-48

Saturday

Feb. 23

Homecoming

vs

State Fair

HOME

5:00

W 52-60

Friday-Sunday

Mar. 1-3

Region 16 Tournament

vs. Moberly

Lincoln University

TBA

L 59-58

Monday

Mar. 11

District Championship

Region 16 Host

TBA

 

Monday-Saturday

Mar. 18-23

National Tournament

Lubbock, TX

TBA