Women's Softball - Schedule

Overall Record:  12-35-1

Region 16:  1-5

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

 

Results

 

Friday

February 15th

NE Mississippi Tigerfest

MAC vs. Wabash Valley

MAC vs. Southeastern Illinois

MAC vs. Lincoln Trail

Booneville, MS

1:00

3:00

5:00

Canceled

Saturday

February 16th

NE Mississippi Tigerfest

MAC. vs. Frontier

MAC vs. NE Mississippi

Booneville, MS

1:00

5:00

Canceled

Thursday

February 21st

Shawnee CC

Ullin, IL

1:00

L 8-5

L 9-3

Saturday

February 23rd

Arkansas State

Jonesboro, AR

12:30

Postponed

Tuesday

February 26th

Dyersburg State CC

Dyersburg, TN

12:00

L  2-0

L 7-1

Wednesday

February 27th

Jefferson College

Park Hills, MO

2:00

L 22-2

L 6-5

Friday

March 1st

Kaskaskia

Kaskaskia, IL

2:00

Postponed

Sunday

March 3rd

Southwestern Illinois

Park Hills, MO

2:00

Postponed

Monday

March 4th

Lake Land

Park Hills, MO

2:00

Postponed

Tuesday

March 5th

Williams Baptist College

Walnut Ridge, AR

2:00

Postponed

Friday

March 8th

Crowder Bash

MAC vs. Coffeyville

MAC vs. Connors State

 Joplin, MO

 

4:00

6:00

L 7-6

L 4-2

Saturday

March 9th

Crowder Bash

MAC vs. Crowder

MAC vs. Cloud County

 Joplin, MO

 

4:00

6:00

L 18-0

W 6-5

Sunday

March 10th

Crowder Bash

MAC vs. Cloud County

MAC vs. Cloud County

 Joplin, MO

 

9:00

11:00

L 9-7

W 14-10

Monday

March

18th

Lakeland (2)

Park Hills,

MO

2:00

 

Postponed

Tuesday

March 19th

East Central

Park Hills, MO

2:00

W 7-4

L 7-6

Monday

March 25th

Shawnee CC

Park Hills, MO

2:00

Postponed

Thursday

March 28th

St. Charles

Park Hills, MO

2:00

W 18-1

W 8-0

Saturday

March 30th

Arkansas State

Park Hills, MO

1:00

Canceled

Tuesday

April 2nd

Three Rivers

Park Hills, MO

2:00

L 19-2

L 13-0

Wednesday

April 3rd

Lewis & Clark

Godfrey, IL

2:00

L 3-2

L 5-0

Thursday

April 4th

Jefferson College

Hillsboro, MO

2:00

Postponed to 4/7

Friday

April 5th

North Arkansas

Lebanon, MO

Noon & 2:00

W 15-5

W 13-2

Saturday

April 6th

Lincoln Land

Park Hills, MO

2:00

W 7-6

L 9-0

Sunday

April 7th

Jefferson College

Hillsboro, MO

2:00

L 9-0

L 3-0

Tuesday

April 9th

State Fair

Sedalia, MO

2:00

L 4-3

L 6-5

Wednesday

April 10th

Lake Land

Matoon, IL

2:00

L 9-1

L 6-0

Thursday

April 11th

East Central

Union, MO

2:00

W 7-6

L 4-0

Friday

April 12th

Lake Land

Park Hills, MO

2:00

L 16-0

L 31-3

Saturday

April 13th

St. Louis C.C.

St. Louis, MO

1:00

L 7-1

L 7-5

Monday

April

15th

Williams Baptist

Walnut Ridge, AR

2:00

W 9-0

T 2-2

Tuesday

April 16th

St. Louis

Park Hills, MO

2:00

L 15-6

L 25-13

Wednesday

April 17th

Lewis & Clark

Park Hills, MO

2:00

L 14-0

L 13-8

Tuesday

April

23rd

Kaskaskia

Centralia, IL

2:00

L 13-9

L 6-2

Monday

April 29th

Jefferson College

Park Hills, MO

2:00

W 4-0

L 5-0

Sunday

May 5th

Region XVI Tournament

vs. East Central

 

TBA

W 11-9

Monday

May 6th

Region XVI Tournament

vs. St. Louis

 

L

8-0

Thu-Fri

May 16/17

NJCAA District P Championship

Region 24 Winner

TBA

 

Wed-Sat

May 22-25

NJCAA DII National Tournament

Clinton, MS

TBA